Important Dates

Scientific Program

  HALL A  
10:00-13:00 Intermediate Musculoskeletal Ultrasound Course (Theoric) Nilay Şahin
Sibel Çağlar
  HALL COURSE  
10:00-11:30 Chronic Myofascial Pain and Sensitized Segment: Dry Needling Course Tuncay Duruöz
Canan Şanal Toprak
11.30-13:00 Capillerospcopy Course Sami Hizmetli
Abrar A. Qureshi
13:00-13:30 Lunch  
  HALL COURSE  
13:30-14:45 Punch Biopsy Course Abrar A. Qureshi
  HALL A  
14:45-15:00 Opening Ceremony Tuncay Duruöz
Abrar A. Qureshi
Şebnem Ataman
  Moderators : Nahide Onsun, Hale Akpınar, Tuncay Duruöz
15:00-15:30 Year in Review 2020: Dermatology Abrar A. Qureshi
15:30-16:00 Year in Review 2020: Gastroenterology Gözde Derviş Hakim
16:00-16:30 Year in Review 2020: Rheumatology Atul Deodhar
  Moderators : İlkin Zindancı, Kemal Nas, Gözde Derviş Hakim
16:30-17:00 Psoriasis Update and Emerging Threapies Mustafa Özdemir
17:00-17:30 Psoriatic Arthritis Update and Emerging Threapies Tuncay Duruöz
17:30-18:00 How to Assess MTX Using Patient with FibroScan? Yusuf Yılmaz
18:00-18:30 Break  
  Moderators : Hülya Bükülmez, Nilay Şahin, Özlem Su Küçük
18:30-19:00 FMF and Autoinflammotary Diseases : Update in Pediatric Rheumatology Betül Sözeri
19:00-19:30 FMF and Autoinflammotary Diseases : Update in Adult Rheumatology Didem Arslan Taş
19:30-20:00 FMF and Autoinflammotary Diseases : Update in Dermatology Emel Erdal Çalıkoğlu 
  HALL A  
  Moderators : Erhan Çapkın, Feray Soyupek, Hasan Toktaş
08:30-08:50 General Principles of Rational Drug Use Yeliz Bahar Özdemir
08:50-09:10 Rational Drug Use: Glucocorticoids Halise Hande Gezer
09:10-09:30 Rational Drug Use: DMARDs Sevtap Acer Kasman
  HALL B  
  Moderators :  
08:30-09:30 Oral Presentation 1 Gül Devrimsel, Ahmet Kıvanç Cengiz
  HALL A  
  Moderators : Hayriye Sarıcaoğlu, Sami Hizmetli, Murat Törüner
09:30-10:00 Behcet's Disease - Skin Update Erkan Alpsoy  
10:00-10:30 Musculoskeletal and Connective Tissue Involvement in Behcet's Disease - Update Zafer Günendi 
10:30-11:00 Gastroenterology System Involment in Behçet's Disease : Update Aykut Ferhat Çelik
11:00-12:00
SATELITE SYMPOSIUM

Holistic Approach to Spondyloarthritis and Psoriasis with Secukinumab
Moderator :
Özgür Akgül
  Ecukinumab in joint involvement Nilay Şahin
  Secukinumab in skin involvement Emin Özlü
12:00-13:00 Break  
  Moderators : Aykut Ferhat Çelik, Hatice Bodur, Dilek Bıyık Özkaya
13:00-13:30 Inflammatory Bowel Diseases Update: Gastroenterology Murat Törüner
13:30-14:00 Inflammatory Bowel Diseases Update: Rheumatology Nurdan Kotevoğlu
14:00-14:30 Skin Manifestations of Inflammatory Bowel Diseases Mehmet Melikoğlu 
14:30-15:30
SATELITE SYMPOSIUM

Multidisciplinary Approach to Immunological Diseases with Stelara
Moderator:
Tuncay Duruöz
  Speakers: Prof. Dr. Kenan Aydoğan
Prof. Dr. İlhan Sezer
Prof. Dr. Sabahattin Kaymakoğlu
  Moderators : Şebnem Ataman, Melih Akyol, Remzi Çevik
15:30-16:00 Musculoskeletal and Connective Tissue Involvement in Rheumatoid Arthritis - Update Umut Kalyoncu
16:00-16:30 Skin and Vascular Involvement in Rheumatoid Arthritis - Update Özlem Su Küçük  
16:30-17:00 Lung Disease Associated with Rheumatoid Arthritis Pınar Yıldız Gülhan
17:00-17:30 Break  
  Moderators: Kenan Aydoğan, Ayhan Kamanlı
17:30-18:00 Cutaneous Lupus Update Serap Öztürkcan 
18:00-18:30 Systemic Lupus Erythematosus Update Meltem Alkan Melikoğlu
18:30-20:00 Evening Session  
  Meet to Professor : 2 Cases - Discussion Abrar A. Qureshi
Anthony M. Reginato
  HALL A  
  Moderators : Ayşe Karan, Kadriye Öneş, Mehmet Ertürk
09:00-09:30 Pulmonary Involvement in Rheumatic Diseases Fulsen Bozkuş
09:30-10:00 Eye Involvement in Rheumatic Diseases Banu Bozkurt
10:00-10:30 Cardiovascular Linvolvement in Rheumatic Diseases Gamze Babur Güler
  HALL B  
09:00-10:00 Moderators :  
  Oral Presentation 2  
  HALL A  
  Moderators : Yusuf Yılmaz, İlknur Aktaş, Nilgün Solak
10:30-11:00 Gut Microbiome and its Role in Common Gastrointestinal Diseases Tarkan Karakan
11:00-11:30 Gut Microbiome and its Role in Common Rheumatic Diseases Nilay Şahin
11:30-12:00 Gut Microbiome and its Role in Common Dermatologic Diseases Didem Didar Balcı
12:00-13:00 Break  
13:00-14:00 Meet the Professor : How to Interpret the Autoantibody Laboratory Results? Umut Kalyoncu
  Moderators : İlhan Sezer, Sevgi Bahadır
14:00-14:30 Long Term Follow-up The Immunosuppressed Patient : Prophylaxis, Monitoring and Immunizations Savaş Yaylı
Özgür Akgül
14:30-15:00 Disease Management in Viral Infections (Herpes, COVID etc) in Patients with Under Immunsuppresive Therapy Savaş Yaylı
Özgür Akgül
15:00-15:30 Oncorheumatology: Cancer and Musculoskeletal Diseases Özgül Soysal Gündüz
  Moderators : Carina Mihai, Ümit Türsen, Tarkan Karakan
15:30-16:00 Musculoskeletal and Connective Tissue Involvement in Systemic Sclerosis - Update Anthony  M. Reginato
16:00-16:30 Scleroderma - Skin Update Abrar A. Qureshi
16:30-17:00 Gastrointestinal Involvement in Systemic Sclerosis: an Update Serhat Bor
17:00-17:30 Break  
  Moderators : Hakan Gündüz, Serhat Bor, Müge Güler Özden
17:30-18:00 Neuropathic Pain Savaş Şencan
18:00-18:30 Neorogenic Bowel Özdal Ersoy
18:30-19:00 Neuropathic Itch Melih Akyol
  Moderators : Emel Erdal Çalıkoğlu, H. Fatih Çay
19:00-19:30 Dermatomyositis : Skin Update Kenan Aydoğan 
19:30-20:00 Dermatomyositis : Musculoskeletal Update Kemal Erol
20:00 Closing